Giro d’Italia 2018 – classifica generale – tappa 21

 domenica 27 maggio 2018  – tappa 20 –


Roma-Roma – km 115 – (Percorsi km 3571,4 alla media di 40,105 km/h)

classifica generale:


1 Chris Froome (GBR) Sky Professional Cycling Team 89:02:39
2 Tom Dumoulin (NED) Sunweb 0:46
3 Miguel Angel López Moreno (COL) Astana 4:57
4 Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) Movistar 5:44
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 8:03
6 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (ESP) Astana 11:50
7 Patrick Konrad (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 13:01
8 George Bennett (NZL) Lotto NL – Jumbo 13:17
9 Sam Oomen (NED) Sunweb 14:18
10 Davide Formolo (ITA) Bora – Hansgrohe 15:16
11 Alexandre Geniez (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 17:30
12 Wout Poels (NED) Sky Professional Cycling Team 17:40
13 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL) Sky Professional Cycling Team 29:41
14 José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR) Katusha – Alpecin 34:29
15 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL) Movistar 41:48
16 Rohan Dennis (AUS) BMC Racing Team 56:07
17 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (ESP) Mitchelton – Scott 58:16
18 Gianluca Brambilla (ITA) Trek – Segafredo 1:00:30
19 Michael Woods (CAN) EF Education First – Drapac 1:01:24
20 Hubert Dupont (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:03:54
21 Simon Yates (GBR) Mitchelton – Scott 1:15:11
22 Sébastien Reichenbach (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 1:15:18
23 Robert Gesink (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 1:19:49
24 Valerio Conti (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 1:23:04
25 Luis León Sánchez Gil (ESP) Astana 1:23:11
26 Fausto Masnada (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:26:13
27 Felix Großschartner (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 1:28:47
28 Diego Ulissi (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 1:31:28
29 Georg Preidler (AUT) Groupama – FDJ 1:33:24
30 Matej Mohoric (SLO) Bahrain – Merida 1:40:18
31 Maximilian Schachmann (GER) Quick Step Floors 1:41:36
32 Jan Polanc (SLO) UAE Team Emirates 1:58:09
33 Mattia Cattaneo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:00:17
34 Enrico Battaglin (ITA) Lotto NL – Jumbo 2:02:15
35 Laurens Ten Dam (NED) Sunweb 2:02:53
36 Jack Haig (AUS) Mitchelton – Scott 2:03:06
37 François Bidard (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 2:06:25
38 Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 2:07:32
39 Víctor De La Parte Gonzalez (ESP) Movistar 2:08:19
40 Giulio Ciccone (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 2:08:55
41 Maurits Lammertink (NED) Katusha – Alpecin 2:10:27
42 Matteo Montaguti (ITA) AG2R – La Mondiale 2:17:10
43 Kilian Frankiny (SUI) BMC Racing Team 2:20:10
44 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data 2:24:26
45 Ben Hermans (BEL) Israel Cycling Academy 2:25:01
46 Jan Hirt (CZE) Astana 2:26:47
47 Rubén Plaza Molina (ESP) Israel Cycling Academy 2:27:57
48 Quentin Jauregui (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 2:29:16
49 Eros Capecchi (ITA) Quick Step Floors 2:42:24
50 Koen Bouwman (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 2:42:38
51 Kenny Elissonde (FRA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:42:39
52 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First – Drapac 2:42:39
53 Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:45:41
54 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL) Trek – Segafredo 2:48:11
55 Roman Kreuziger (CZE) Mitchelton – Scott 2:51:50
56 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (ESP) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:52:42
57 Sander Armée (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 2:53:44
58 Christoph Pfingsten (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 2:56:01
59 Rodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:58:56
60 Adam Hansen (AUS) Lotto – Soudal 3:00:57
61 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL) UAE Team Emirates 3:04:46
62 Nico Denz (GER) AG2R – La Mondiale 3:06:03
63 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First – Drapac 3:09:17
64 Salvatore Puccio (ITA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:10:40
65 Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) BMC Racing Team 3:11:06
66 Manuele Mori (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 3:12:32
67 Andrey Zeits (KAZ) Astana 3:13:51
68 Davide Ballerini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 3:14:02
69 Marco Marcato (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 3:19:46
70 Davide Villella (ITA) Astana 3:19:53
71 Chad Haga (USA) Sunweb 3:20:46
72 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL) Mitchelton – Scott 3:21:31
73 Krists Neilands (LAT) Israel Cycling Academy 3:28:13
74 Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) Mitchelton – Scott 3:28:31
75 Manuele Boaro (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 3:30:05
76 Anthony Roux (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 3:39:48
77 Hugh Carthy (GBR) EF Education First – Drapac 3:43:25
78 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 3:43:35
79 Steve Morabito (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 3:45:10
80 Zdenek Stybar (CZE) Quick Step Floors 3:50:40
81 Mads Würtz Schmidt (DEN) Katusha – Alpecin 3:53:07
82 Dayer Quintana Rojas (COL) Movistar 3:54:32
83 Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERI) Dimension Data 3:54:37
84 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 3:58:31
85 Rubén Fernández Andújar (ESP) Movistar 3:59:36
86 Alex Turrin (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 4:02:56
87 Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ) Astana 4:04:11
88 Sacha Modolo (ITA) EF Education First – Drapac 4:05:44
89 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP) BMC Racing Team 4:06:01
90 Andrea Vendrame (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 4:06:38
91 Christian Knees (GER) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:07:02
92 Antonio Pedrero Lopez (ESP) Movistar 4:07:15
93 Niklas Eg (DEN) Trek – Segafredo 4:08:20
94 Enrico Barbin (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 4:08:34
95 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 4:10:02
96 Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) Movistar 4:10:17
97 Laurent Didier (LUX) Trek – Segafredo 4:11:05
98 Jacopo Mosca (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 4:11:21
99 Jos Van Emden (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 4:14:22
100 Antonio Nibali (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 4:14:30
101 Domen Novak (SLO) Bahrain – Merida 4:15:24
102 Vegard Stake Laengen (NOR) UAE Team Emirates 4:17:23
103 Chris Hamilton (AUS) Sunweb 4:19:34
104 Clément Venturini (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 4:20:56
105 Viatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS) Katusha – Alpecin 4:21:56
106 Lars Ytting Bak (DEN) Lotto – Soudal 4:22:00
107 Michael Mørkøv (DEN) Quick Step Floors 4:22:56
108 Cesare Benedetti (ITA) Bora – Hansgrohe 4:23:41
109 Jérémy Roy (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 4:24:39
110 Tony Martin (GER) Katusha – Alpecin 4:27:59
111 Kristian Sbaragli (ITA) Israel Cycling Academy 4:28:29
112 Sam Bennett (IRL) Bora – Hansgrohe 4:32:23
113 Niccolo Bonifazio (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 4:34:24
114 Bert-Jan Lindeman (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 4:36:23
115 Rémi Cavagna (FRA) Quick Step Floors 4:36:25
116 Baptiste Planckaert (BEL) Katusha – Alpecin 4:39:44
117 Guillaume Boivin (CAN) Israel Cycling Academy 4:40:13
118 Jean-Pierre ‘Jempy’ Drucker (LUX) BMC Racing Team 4:40:19
119 Marco Frapporti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 4:41:35
120 Alex Dowsett (ENG) Katusha – Alpecin 4:41:53
121 Danny Van Poppel (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 4:43:41
122 Gijs Van Hoecke (BEL) Lotto NL – Jumbo 4:44:25
123 Manuel Belletti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 4:45:51
124 Jürgen Roelandts (BEL) BMC Racing Team 4:45:53
125 Simone Andreetta (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 4:46:51
126 Zakkari Dempster (AUS) Israel Cycling Academy 4:49:40
127 Maxim Belkov (RUS) Katusha – Alpecin 4:51:09
128 Roy Curvers (NED) Sunweb 4:55:00
129 Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Quick Step Floors 4:55:09
130 Sam Bewley (NZL) Mitchelton – Scott 4:55:48
131 Mitchell Docker (AUS) EF Education First – Drapac 4:56:30
132 Elia Viviani (ITA) Quick Step Floors 4:57:04
133 Tom Van Asbroeck (BEL) EF Education First – Drapac 4:57:56
134 Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP) Trek – Segafredo 4:59:12
135 Florian Sénéchal (FRA) Quick Step Floors 4:59:31
136 Jens Debusschere (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 5:03:59
137 Boy Van Poppel (NED) Trek – Segafredo 5:05:39
138 Ryan Mullen (IRL) Trek – Segafredo 5:08:12
139 Andreas Schillinger (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 5:08:33
140 Mads Pedersen (DEN) Trek – Segafredo 5:09:34
141 Guy Sagiv (ISR) Israel Cycling Academy 5:15:42
142 Frederik Frison (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 5:15:59
143 Liam Bertazzo (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 5:18:15
144 Lennard Hofstede (NED) Sunweb 5:18:53
145 Paolo Simion (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 5:25:31
146 Marco Coledan (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 5:32:07
147 Svein Tuft (CAN) Mitchelton – Scott 5:32:52
148 Eugert Zhupa (ALB) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 5:34:14
149 Giuseppe Fonzi (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 5:48:37

fonte: www.gli-sport.info