Giro d’Italia 2018 – classifica generale – tappa 20

 sabato 26 maggio 2018  – tappa 20 –


Susa-Cervinia – km 214 – (Percorsi km 3456,4 alla media di 40,096 km/h)

classifica generale:


1 Chris Froome (GBR) Sky Professional Cycling Team 86:11:50
2 Tom Dumoulin (NED) Sunweb 0:46
3 Miguel Angel López Moreno (COL) Astana 4:57
4 Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) Movistar 5:44
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 8:03
6 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (ESP) Astana 11:50
7 Patrick Konrad (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 13:01
8 George Bennett (NZL) Lotto NL – Jumbo 13:17
9 Sam Oomen (NED) Sunweb 14:18
10 Davide Formolo (ITA) Bora – Hansgrohe 15:16
11 Alexandre Geniez (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 17:30
12 Wout Poels (NED) Sky Professional Cycling Team 17:40
13 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL) Sky Professional Cycling Team 29:41
14 José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR) Katusha – Alpecin 34:29
15 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL) Movistar 41:48
16 Thibaut Pinot (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 43:46
17 Rohan Dennis (AUS) BMC Racing Team 56:07
18 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (ESP) Mitchelton – Scott 58:16
19 Gianluca Brambilla (ITA) Trek – Segafredo 1:00:30
20 Michael Woods (CAN) EF Education First – Drapac 1:01:24
21 Hubert Dupont (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:03:54
22 Simon Yates (GBR) Mitchelton – Scott 1:15:11
23 Sébastien Reichenbach (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 1:15:18
24 Robert Gesink (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 1:19:49
25 Valerio Conti (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 1:23:04
26 Luis León Sánchez Gil (ESP) Astana 1:23:11
27 Fausto Masnada (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:26:13
28 Felix Großschartner (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 1:28:47
29 Diego Ulissi (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 1:31:28
30 Georg Preidler (AUT) Groupama – FDJ 1:33:24
31 Matej Mohoric (SLO) Bahrain – Merida 1:40:18
32 Maximilian Schachmann (GER) Quick Step Floors 1:41:36
33 Jan Polanc (SLO) UAE Team Emirates 1:58:09
34 Mattia Cattaneo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:00:17
35 Enrico Battaglin (ITA) Lotto NL – Jumbo 2:02:15
36 Laurens Ten Dam (NED) Sunweb 2:02:53
37 Jack Haig (AUS) Mitchelton – Scott 2:03:06
38 François Bidard (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 2:06:25
39 Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 2:07:32
40 Víctor De La Parte Gonzalez (ESP) Movistar 2:08:19
41 Giulio Ciccone (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 2:08:55
42 Maurits Lammertink (NED) Katusha – Alpecin 2:10:27
43 Matteo Montaguti (ITA) AG2R – La Mondiale 2:17:10
44 Kilian Frankiny (SUI) BMC Racing Team 2:20:10
45 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data 2:24:26
46 Ben Hermans (BEL) Israel Cycling Academy 2:25:01
47 Jan Hirt (CZE) Astana 2:26:47
48 Rubén Plaza Molina (ESP) Israel Cycling Academy 2:27:57
49 Quentin Jauregui (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 2:29:16
50 Eros Capecchi (ITA) Quick Step Floors 2:42:24
51 Koen Bouwman (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 2:42:38
52 Kenny Elissonde (FRA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:42:39
53 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First – Drapac 2:42:39
54 Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:45:41
55 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL) Trek – Segafredo 2:48:11
56 Roman Kreuziger (CZE) Mitchelton – Scott 2:51:50
57 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (ESP) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:52:42
58 Sander Armée (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 2:53:44
59 Christoph Pfingsten (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 2:56:01
60 Rodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:58:56
61 Adam Hansen (AUS) Lotto – Soudal 3:00:57
62 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL) UAE Team Emirates 3:04:46
63 Nico Denz (GER) AG2R – La Mondiale 3:06:03
64 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First – Drapac 3:09:17
65 Salvatore Puccio (ITA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:10:40
66 Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) BMC Racing Team 3:11:06
67 Manuele Mori (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 3:12:32
68 Andrey Zeits (KAZ) Astana 3:13:51
69 Davide Ballerini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 3:14:02
70 Marco Marcato (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 3:19:46
71 Davide Villella (ITA) Astana 3:19:53
72 Chad Haga (USA) Sunweb 3:20:46
73 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL) Mitchelton – Scott 3:21:31
74 Krists Neilands (LAT) Israel Cycling Academy 3:28:13
75 Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) Mitchelton – Scott 3:28:31
76 Manuele Boaro (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 3:30:05
77 Anthony Roux (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 3:39:48
78 Hugh Carthy (GBR) EF Education First – Drapac 3:43:25
79 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 3:43:35
80 Steve Morabito (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 3:45:10
81 Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 3:48:51
82 Zdenek Stybar (CZE) Quick Step Floors 3:50:40
83 Mads Würtz Schmidt (DEN) Katusha – Alpecin 3:53:07
84 Dayer Quintana Rojas (COL) Movistar 3:54:32
85 Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERI) Dimension Data 3:54:37
86 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 3:58:31
87 Rubén Fernández Andújar (ESP) Movistar 3:59:36
88 Alex Turrin (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 4:02:56
89 Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ) Astana 4:04:11
90 Sacha Modolo (ITA) EF Education First – Drapac 4:05:44
91 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP) BMC Racing Team 4:06:01
92 Andrea Vendrame (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 4:06:38
93 Christian Knees (GER) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:07:02
94 Antonio Pedrero Lopez (ESP) Movistar 4:07:15
95 Niklas Eg (DEN) Trek – Segafredo 4:08:20
96 Enrico Barbin (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 4:08:34
97 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 4:10:02
98 Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) Movistar 4:10:17
99 Laurent Didier (LUX) Trek – Segafredo 4:11:05
100 Jacopo Mosca (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 4:11:21
101 Jos Van Emden (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 4:14:22
102 Antonio Nibali (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 4:14:30
103 Domen Novak (SLO) Bahrain – Merida 4:15:24
104 Vegard Stake Laengen (NOR) UAE Team Emirates 4:17:23
105 Chris Hamilton (AUS) Sunweb 4:19:34
106 Clément Venturini (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 4:20:56
107 Viatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS) Katusha – Alpecin 4:21:56
108 Lars Ytting Bak (DEN) Lotto – Soudal 4:22:00
109 Michael Mørkøv (DEN) Quick Step Floors 4:22:56
110 Cesare Benedetti (ITA) Bora – Hansgrohe 4:23:41
111 Jérémy Roy (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 4:24:39
112 Tony Martin (GER) Katusha – Alpecin 4:27:59
113 Kristian Sbaragli (ITA) Israel Cycling Academy 4:28:29
114 Sam Bennett (IRL) Bora – Hansgrohe 4:32:23
115 Niccolo Bonifazio (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 4:34:24
116 Bert-Jan Lindeman (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 4:36:23
117 Rémi Cavagna (FRA) Quick Step Floors 4:36:25
118 Baptiste Planckaert (BEL) Katusha – Alpecin 4:39:44
119 Guillaume Boivin (CAN) Israel Cycling Academy 4:40:13
120 Jean-Pierre ‘Jempy’ Drucker (LUX) BMC Racing Team 4:40:19
121 Marco Frapporti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 4:41:35
122 Alex Dowsett (ENG) Katusha – Alpecin 4:41:53
123 Danny Van Poppel (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 4:43:41
124 Gijs Van Hoecke (BEL) Lotto NL – Jumbo 4:44:25
125 Manuel Belletti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 4:45:51
126 Jürgen Roelandts (BEL) BMC Racing Team 4:45:53
127 Simone Andreetta (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 4:46:51
128 Zakkari Dempster (AUS) Israel Cycling Academy 4:49:40
129 Maxim Belkov (RUS) Katusha – Alpecin 4:51:09
130 Roy Curvers (NED) Sunweb 4:55:00
131 Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Quick Step Floors 4:55:09
132 Sam Bewley (NZL) Mitchelton – Scott 4:55:48
133 Mitchell Docker (AUS) EF Education First – Drapac 4:56:30
134 Elia Viviani (ITA) Quick Step Floors 4:57:04
135 Tom Van Asbroeck (BEL) EF Education First – Drapac 4:57:56
136 Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP) Trek – Segafredo 4:59:12
137 Florian Sénéchal (FRA) Quick Step Floors 4:59:31
138 Jens Debusschere (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 5:03:59
139 Boy Van Poppel (NED) Trek – Segafredo 5:05:39
140 Ryan Mullen (IRL) Trek – Segafredo 5:08:12
141 Andreas Schillinger (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 5:08:33
142 Mads Pedersen (DEN) Trek – Segafredo 5:09:34
143 Guy Sagiv (ISR) Israel Cycling Academy 5:15:42
144 Frederik Frison (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 5:15:59
145 Liam Bertazzo (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 5:18:15
146 Lennard Hofstede (NED) Sunweb 5:18:53
147 Paolo Simion (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 5:25:31
148 Marco Coledan (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 5:32:07
149 Svein Tuft (CAN) Mitchelton – Scott 5:32:52
150 Eugert Zhupa (ALB) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 5:34:14
151 Giuseppe Fonzi (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 5:48:37

fonte: www.gli-sport.info