Giro d’Italia 2018 – classifica generale – tappa 15

 domenica 20 maggio 2018  – tappa 15 –


Tolmezzo-Sappada – km 176 – (Percorsi km 2678,7 alla media di 40,603 km/h)

classifica generale:


1 Simon Yates (GBR) Mitchelton – Scott 65:57:37
2 Tom Dumoulin (NED) Sunweb 2:11
3 Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 2:28
4 Thibaut Pinot (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 2:37
5 Miguel Angel López Moreno (COL) Astana 4:27
6 Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) Movistar 4:47
7 Chris Froome (GBR) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:52
8 George Bennett (NZL) Lotto NL – Jumbo 5:34
9 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (ESP) Astana 5:59
10 Patrick Konrad (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 6:13
11 Rohan Dennis (AUS) BMC Racing Team 6:41
12 Ben O’Connor (AUS) Dimension Data 7:12
13 Sam Oomen (NED) Sunweb 7:27
14 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL) Movistar 8:00
15 Alexandre Geniez (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 9:00
16 Wout Poels (NED) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:38
17 Michael Woods (CAN) EF Education First – Drapac 9:49
18 Davide Formolo (ITA) Bora – Hansgrohe 9:56
19 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL) Sky Professional Cycling Team 13:15
20 José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR) Katusha – Alpecin 15:20
21 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (ESP) Mitchelton – Scott 19:39
22 Fabio Aru (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 25:14
23 Mickaël Chérel (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 26:55
24 Sébastien Reichenbach (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 31:37
25 Hubert Dupont (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 32:17
26 Georg Preidler (AUT) Groupama – FDJ 35:59
27 Maximilian Schachmann (GER) Quick Step Floors 38:26
28 Gianluca Brambilla (ITA) Trek – Segafredo 39:43
29 Jack Haig (AUS) Mitchelton – Scott 39:50
30 Fausto Masnada (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 41:08
31 Diego Ulissi (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 41:27
32 Valerio Conti (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 45:07
33 Matej Mohoric (SLO) Bahrain – Merida 48:08
34 Luis León Sánchez Gil (ESP) Astana 51:24
35 Felix Großschartner (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 52:09
36 Robert Gesink (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 1:00:19
37 Enrico Battaglin (ITA) Lotto NL – Jumbo 1:08:11
38 Jan Polanc (SLO) UAE Team Emirates 1:09:49
39 Jan Hirt (CZE) Astana 1:10:15
40 Matteo Montaguti (ITA) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:10:30
41 Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 1:11:20
42 Maurits Lammertink (NED) Katusha – Alpecin 1:11:30
43 Quentin Jauregui (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:12:46
44 Víctor De La Parte Gonzalez (ESP) Movistar 1:14:27
45 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data 1:16:02
46 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data 1:16:37
47 Ben Hermans (BEL) Israel Cycling Academy 1:18:03
48 François Bidard (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:19:02
49 Roman Kreuziger (CZE) Mitchelton – Scott 1:20:40
50 Laurens Ten Dam (NED) Sunweb 1:20:48
51 Giulio Ciccone (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 1:20:48
52 Eros Capecchi (ITA) Quick Step Floors 1:22:04
53 Mattia Cattaneo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:25:37
54 Adam Hansen (AUS) Lotto – Soudal 1:25:39
55 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First – Drapac 1:26:32
56 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL) Trek – Segafredo 1:29:42
57 Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:35:05
58 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First – Drapac 1:35:53
59 Manuele Boaro (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 1:36:03
60 Rodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:38:26
61 Kenny Elissonde (FRA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:39:00
62 Nico Denz (GER) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:39:07
63 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL) UAE Team Emirates 1:41:16
64 Christoph Pfingsten (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 1:43:45
65 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (ESP) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:44:03
66 Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) BMC Racing Team 1:44:45
67 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL) Mitchelton – Scott 1:47:05
68 Chad Haga (USA) Sunweb 1:47:35
69 Kilian Frankiny (SUI) BMC Racing Team 1:48:29
70 Louis Vervaeke (BEL) Sunweb 1:49:29
71 Andrey Zeits (KAZ) Astana 1:50:04
72 Sander Armée (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 1:51:37
73 Rubén Plaza Molina (ESP) Israel Cycling Academy 1:52:50
74 Koen Bouwman (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 1:58:45
75 Tosh Van Der Sande (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 2:00:21
76 Salvatore Puccio (ITA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:01:30
77 Manuele Mori (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 2:04:23
78 Hugh Carthy (GBR) EF Education First – Drapac 2:06:05
79 Davide Ballerini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:07:15
80 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 2:08:09
81 Davide Villella (ITA) Astana 2:08:21
82 Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERI) Dimension Data 2:12:30
83 Marco Marcato (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 2:13:14
84 Anthony Roux (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 2:15:25
85 Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) Mitchelton – Scott 2:15:38
86 Dayer Quintana Rojas (COL) Movistar 2:18:00
87 Steve Morabito (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 2:18:11
88 Zdenek Stybar (CZE) Quick Step Floors 2:21:33
89 Laurent Didier (LUX) Trek – Segafredo 2:21:47
90 Mads Würtz Schmidt (DEN) Katusha – Alpecin 2:22:26
91 Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 2:22:32
92 Krists Neilands (LAT) Israel Cycling Academy 2:22:35
93 Sacha Modolo (ITA) EF Education First – Drapac 2:25:21
94 Antonio Nibali (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 2:28:20
95 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 2:28:44
96 Andrea Vendrame (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:29:09
97 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP) BMC Racing Team 2:31:14
98 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 2:33:33
99 Clément Venturini (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 2:34:27
100 Antonio Pedrero Lopez (ESP) Movistar 2:36:23
101 Vegard Stake Laengen (NOR) UAE Team Emirates 2:39:02
102 Enrico Barbin (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 2:39:32
103 Niklas Eg (DEN) Trek – Segafredo 2:41:39
104 Lars Ytting Bak (DEN) Lotto – Soudal 2:42:16
105 Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) Movistar 2:44:20
106 Sam Bennett (IRL) Bora – Hansgrohe 2:45:17
107 Cesare Benedetti (ITA) Bora – Hansgrohe 2:46:49
108 Tony Martin (GER) Katusha – Alpecin 2:47:35
109 Rémi Cavagna (FRA) Quick Step Floors 2:49:58
110 Baptiste Planckaert (BEL) Katusha – Alpecin 2:51:36
111 Guillaume Boivin (CAN) Israel Cycling Academy 2:51:39
112 Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ) Astana 2:52:34
113 Jos Van Emden (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 2:53:15
114 Niccolo Bonifazio (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 2:53:19
115 Kristian Sbaragli (ITA) Israel Cycling Academy 2:53:25
116 Rubén Fernández Andújar (ESP) Movistar 2:53:39
117 Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:53:39
118 Bert-Jan Lindeman (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 2:56:36
119 Christian Knees (GER) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:56:41
120 Chris Hamilton (AUS) Sunweb 2:56:44
121 Manuel Belletti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:56:55
122 Gijs Van Hoecke (BEL) Lotto NL – Jumbo 2:57:14
123 Viatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS) Katusha – Alpecin 2:58:20
124 Jacopo Mosca (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 2:59:09
125 Simone Andreetta (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 2:59:09
126 Marco Frapporti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:59:26
127 Domen Novak (SLO) Bahrain – Merida 3:01:00
128 Jérémy Roy (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 3:01:04
129 Alex Dowsett (ENG) Katusha – Alpecin 3:02:43
130 Maxim Belkov (RUS) Katusha – Alpecin 3:02:44
131 Mirco Maestri (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 3:05:08
132 Roy Curvers (NED) Sunweb 3:07:17
133 Alex Turrin (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 3:07:29
134 Danny Van Poppel (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 3:07:54
135 Jean-Pierre ‘Jempy’ Drucker (LUX) BMC Racing Team 3:08:42
136 Michael Mørkøv (DEN) Quick Step Floors 3:09:21
137 Sam Bewley (NZL) Mitchelton – Scott 3:09:23
138 Jürgen Roelandts (BEL) BMC Racing Team 3:10:54
139 Zakkari Dempster (AUS) Israel Cycling Academy 3:11:02
140 Florian Sénéchal (FRA) Quick Step Floors 3:11:45
141 Victor Campenaerts (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 3:13:13
142 William Bonnet (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 3:13:55
143 Tom Van Asbroeck (BEL) EF Education First – Drapac 3:15:12
144 Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Quick Step Floors 3:16:44
145 Mitchell Docker (AUS) EF Education First – Drapac 3:17:50
146 Elia Viviani (ITA) Quick Step Floors 3:19:50
147 Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP) Trek – Segafredo 3:20:51
148 Frederik Frison (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 3:22:13
149 Ryan Mullen (IRL) Trek – Segafredo 3:24:18
150 Jens Debusschere (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 3:25:09
151 Guy Sagiv (ISR) Israel Cycling Academy 3:26:17
152 Andreas Schillinger (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 3:26:57
153 Lennard Hofstede (NED) Sunweb 3:30:14
154 Mads Pedersen (DEN) Trek – Segafredo 3:30:53
155 Boy Van Poppel (NED) Trek – Segafredo 3:31:26
156 Liam Bertazzo (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 3:32:11
157 Paolo Simion (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 3:33:13
158 Marco Coledan (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 3:39:52
159 Svein Tuft (CAN) Mitchelton – Scott 3:45:38
160 Eugert Zhupa (ALB) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 3:46:29
161 Giuseppe Fonzi (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 3:59:52

fonte: www.gli-sport.info