Giro d’Italia 2018 – ordine d’arrivo – tappa 20

sabato 25 maggio 2018  – tappa 20 – 

Susa-Cervinia – km 214 –  (Media: 37,347 km/h)

 

ordine d’arrivo:


1 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (ESP) Mitchelton – Scott 5:43:48
2 Robert Gesink (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 2:17
3 Felix Großschartner (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 2:42
4 Giulio Ciccone (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 3:45
5 Gianluca Brambilla (ITA) Trek – Segafredo 5:23
6 Wout Poels (NED) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6:03
7 Chris Froome (GBR) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6:03
8 Davide Formolo (ITA) Bora – Hansgrohe 6:03
9 Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 6:03
10 Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) Movistar 6:03
11 Sam Oomen (NED) Sunweb 6:03
12 Miguel Angel López Moreno (COL) Astana 6:03
13 Tom Dumoulin (NED) Sunweb 6:09
14 George Bennett (NZL) Lotto NL – Jumbo 6:45
15 Patrick Konrad (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 6:45
16 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (ESP) Astana 6:45
17 Alexandre Geniez (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 7:04
18 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL) Movistar 7:04
19 Hubert Dupont (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 8:54
20 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:42
21 Jan Polanc (SLO) UAE Team Emirates 10:09
22 Michael Woods (CAN) EF Education First – Drapac 10:09
23 Kilian Frankiny (SUI) BMC Racing Team 10:53
24 Koen Bouwman (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 11:54
25 Sander Armée (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 11:54
26 Fausto Masnada (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 11:56
27 José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR) Katusha – Alpecin 12:16
28 Rubén Plaza Molina (ESP) Israel Cycling Academy 12:16
29 Víctor De La Parte Gonzalez (ESP) Movistar 14:56
30 Valerio Conti (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 15:03
31 Matej Mohoric (SLO) Bahrain – Merida 15:03
32 Mattia Cattaneo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 16:08
33 Enrico Battaglin (ITA) Lotto NL – Jumbo 16:08
34 François Bidard (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 16:08
35 Luis León Sánchez Gil (ESP) Astana 16:08
36 Laurens Ten Dam (NED) Sunweb 17:39
37 Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 18:40
38 Maurits Lammertink (NED) Katusha – Alpecin 21:38
39 Krists Neilands (LAT) Israel Cycling Academy 22:58
40 Kenny Elissonde (FRA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 24:04
41 Salvatore Puccio (ITA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 24:57
42 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (ESP) Sky Professional Cycling Team 24:57
43 Rubén Fernández Andújar (ESP) Movistar 24:57
44 Diego Ulissi (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 25:11
45 Manuele Mori (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 25:11
46 Alex Turrin (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 25:11
47 Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) Mitchelton – Scott 25:11
48 Domen Novak (SLO) Bahrain – Merida 25:44
49 Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ) Astana 26:15
50 Christian Knees (GER) Sky Professional Cycling Team 27:15
51 Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 34:59
52 Davide Ballerini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 34:59
53 Davide Villella (ITA) Astana 34:59
54 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data 34:59
55 Jack Haig (AUS) Mitchelton – Scott 34:59
56 Adam Hansen (AUS) Lotto – Soudal 34:59
57 Mads Pedersen (DEN) Trek – Segafredo 34:59
58 Chris Hamilton (AUS) Sunweb 34:59
59 Jacopo Mosca (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 34:59
60 Enrico Barbin (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 34:59
61 Rodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 34:59
62 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 34:59
63 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL) Trek – Segafredo 34:59
64 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First – Drapac 36:24
65 Vegard Stake Laengen (NOR) UAE Team Emirates 42:18
66 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL) UAE Team Emirates 42:18
67 Tony Martin (GER) Katusha – Alpecin 42:18
68 Ryan Mullen (IRL) Trek – Segafredo 45:32
69 Nico Denz (GER) AG2R – La Mondiale 45:32
70 Christoph Pfingsten (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 45:32
71 Ben Hermans (BEL) Israel Cycling Academy 45:32
72 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP) BMC Racing Team 45:32
73 Andrey Zeits (KAZ) Astana 45:32
74 Cesare Benedetti (ITA) Bora – Hansgrohe 45:32
75 Mads Würtz Schmidt (DEN) Katusha – Alpecin 45:32
76 Guillaume Boivin (CAN) Israel Cycling Academy 45:32
77 Roy Curvers (NED) Sunweb 45:32
78 Lars Ytting Bak (DEN) Lotto – Soudal 45:32
79 Bert-Jan Lindeman (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 45:32
80 Jos Van Emden (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 45:32
81 Michael Mørkøv (DEN) Quick Step Floors 45:32
82 Niklas Eg (DEN) Trek – Segafredo 45:32
83 Manuel Belletti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 45:32
84 Rohan Dennis (AUS) BMC Racing Team 45:32
85 Eugert Zhupa (ALB) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 45:32
86 Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 45:32
87 Danny Van Poppel (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 45:32
88 Thibaut Pinot (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 45:32
89 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 45:32
90 Jean-Pierre ‘Jempy’ Drucker (LUX) BMC Racing Team 45:32
91 Anthony Roux (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 45:32
92 Baptiste Planckaert (BEL) Katusha – Alpecin 45:32
93 Laurent Didier (LUX) Trek – Segafredo 45:32
94 Chad Haga (USA) Sunweb 45:32
95 Jérémy Roy (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 45:32
96 Clément Venturini (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 45:32
97 Guy Sagiv (ISR) Israel Cycling Academy 45:32
98 Alex Dowsett (ENG) Katusha – Alpecin 45:32
99 Steve Morabito (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 45:32
100 Jürgen Roelandts (BEL) BMC Racing Team 45:32
101 Dayer Quintana Rojas (COL) Movistar 45:32
102 Eros Capecchi (ITA) Quick Step Floors 45:32
103 Marco Marcato (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 45:32
104 Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP) Trek – Segafredo 45:32
105 Rémi Cavagna (FRA) Quick Step Floors 45:32
106 Gijs Van Hoecke (BEL) Lotto NL – Jumbo 45:32
107 Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) Movistar 45:32
108 Manuele Boaro (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 45:32
109 Kristian Sbaragli (ITA) Israel Cycling Academy 45:32
110 Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERI) Dimension Data 45:32
111 Georg Preidler (AUT) Groupama – FDJ 45:32
112 Roman Kreuziger (CZE) Mitchelton – Scott 45:32
113 Jens Debusschere (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 45:32
114 Quentin Jauregui (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 45:32
115 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 45:32
116 Zdenek Stybar (CZE) Quick Step Floors 45:32
117 Zakkari Dempster (AUS) Israel Cycling Academy 45:32
118 Marco Frapporti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 45:32
119 Andrea Vendrame (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 45:32
120 Sébastien Reichenbach (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 45:32
121 Boy Van Poppel (NED) Trek – Segafredo 45:32
122 Hugh Carthy (GBR) EF Education First – Drapac 45:32
123 Frederik Frison (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 45:32
124 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First – Drapac 45:32
125 Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Quick Step Floors 45:32
126 Elia Viviani (ITA) Quick Step Floors 45:32
127 Antonio Nibali (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 45:32
128 Maxim Belkov (RUS) Katusha – Alpecin 45:32
129 Florian Sénéchal (FRA) Quick Step Floors 45:32
130 Jan Hirt (CZE) Astana 45:32
131 Marco Coledan (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 45:32
132 Maximilian Schachmann (GER) Quick Step Floors 45:32
133 Viatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS) Katusha – Alpecin 45:32
134 Lennard Hofstede (NED) Sunweb 45:32
135 Andreas Schillinger (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 45:32
136 Antonio Pedrero Lopez (ESP) Movistar 45:32
137 Liam Bertazzo (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 45:32
138 Matteo Montaguti (ITA) AG2R – La Mondiale 45:32
139 Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) BMC Racing Team 45:32
140 Tom Van Asbroeck (BEL) EF Education First – Drapac 45:32
141 Svein Tuft (CAN) Mitchelton – Scott 45:32
142 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL) Mitchelton – Scott 45:32
143 Sam Bewley (NZL) Mitchelton – Scott 45:32
144 Simon Yates (GBR) Mitchelton – Scott 45:32
145 Simone Andreetta (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 45:32
146 Mitchell Docker (AUS) EF Education First – Drapac 45:32
147 Sacha Modolo (ITA) EF Education First – Drapac 45:53
148 Giuseppe Fonzi (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 46:41
149 Niccolo Bonifazio (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 46:44
150 Paolo Simion (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 46:53
151 Sam Bennett (IRL) Bora – Hansgrohe 47:20

fonte: www.gli-sport.info