Giro d’Italia 2018 – ordine d’arrivo – tappa 11

mercoledì 16 maggio 2018  – tappa 11 – 

Assisi-Osimo – km 156 (Media: 45,463 km/h)

ordine d’arrivo:

 


1 Simon Yates (GBR) Mitchelton – Scott 3:25:53
2 Tom Dumoulin (NED) Sunweb 0:02
3 Davide Formolo (ITA) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:05
4 Alexandre Geniez (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 0:08
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 0:08
6 Patrick Konrad (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:08
7 Thibaut Pinot (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 0:08
8 Maximilian Schachmann (GER) Quick Step Floors 0:11
9 Rohan Dennis (AUS) BMC Racing Team 0:18
10 Fabio Aru (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 0:21
11 Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) Movistar 0:23
12 George Bennett (NZL) Lotto NL – Jumbo 0:23
13 Diego Ulissi (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 0:26
14 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL) Movistar 0:30
15 Miguel Angel López Moreno (COL) Astana 0:30
16 Tim Wellens (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 0:33
17 Sam Oomen (NED) Sunweb 0:33
18 Enrico Battaglin (ITA) Lotto NL – Jumbo 0:36
19 José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR) Katusha – Alpecin 0:36
20 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (ESP) Astana 0:36
21 Ben O’Connor (AUS) Dimension Data 0:36
22 Roman Kreuziger (CZE) Mitchelton – Scott 0:36
23 Chris Froome (GBR) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:40
24 Gianluca Brambilla (ITA) Trek – Segafredo 0:40
25 Mickaël Chérel (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 0:40
26 Wout Poels (NED) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:40
27 Mattia Cattaneo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 0:40
28 Loïc Vliegen (BEL) BMC Racing Team 0:44
29 Hubert Dupont (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 0:48
30 Krists Neilands (LAT) Israel Cycling Academy 0:56
31 Valerio Conti (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 0:58
32 Georg Preidler (AUT) Groupama – FDJ 1:05
33 Sacha Modolo (ITA) EF Education First – Drapac 1:05
34 Sébastien Reichenbach (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 1:05
35 Kenny Elissonde (FRA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:05
36 Andrey Zeits (KAZ) Astana 1:05
37 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data 1:05
38 Rodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:05
39 Jan Polanc (SLO) UAE Team Emirates 1:05
40 Michael Woods (CAN) EF Education First – Drapac 1:05
41 François Bidard (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:05
42 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (ESP) Mitchelton – Scott 1:10
43 Tosh Van Der Sande (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 1:32
44 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:41
45 Quentin Jauregui (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:41
46 Enrico Barbin (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 1:41
47 Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 1:52
48 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 1:57
49 Matej Mohoric (SLO) Bahrain – Merida 1:58
50 Simone Andreetta (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 2:04
51 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL) UAE Team Emirates 2:17
52 Jack Haig (AUS) Mitchelton – Scott 2:24
53 Felix Großschartner (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 2:24
54 Adam Hansen (AUS) Lotto – Soudal 2:24
55 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First – Drapac 2:24
56 Clément Venturini (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 2:24
57 Zdenek Stybar (CZE) Quick Step Floors 2:24
58 Ben Hermans (BEL) Israel Cycling Academy 2:24
59 Fausto Masnada (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:24
60 Andrea Vendrame (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:24
61 Laurens Ten Dam (NED) Sunweb 2:45
62 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data 2:52
63 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 2:52
64 Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:55
65 Eros Capecchi (ITA) Quick Step Floors 3:00
66 Marco Marcato (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 3:12
67 Christoph Pfingsten (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 3:12
68 Tom Van Asbroeck (BEL) EF Education First – Drapac 3:22
69 Anthony Roux (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 3:22
70 Dayer Quintana Rojas (COL) Movistar 3:28
71 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL) Trek – Segafredo 3:28
72 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First – Drapac 4:04
73 Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) Movistar 4:12
74 Rubén Plaza Molina (ESP) Israel Cycling Academy 4:54
75 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL) Mitchelton – Scott 4:54
76 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (ESP) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5:10
77 Luis León Sánchez Gil (ESP) Astana 5:10
78 Niccolo Bonifazio (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 5:10
79 Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) BMC Racing Team 5:10
80 Louis Vervaeke (BEL) Sunweb 5:10
81 Davide Villella (ITA) Astana 5:10
82 Viatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS) Katusha – Alpecin 6:01
83 Maurits Lammertink (NED) Katusha – Alpecin 6:01
84 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP) BMC Racing Team 9:10
85 Jürgen Roelandts (BEL) BMC Racing Team 9:10
86 Bert-Jan Lindeman (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 9:10
87 Guillaume Boivin (CAN) Israel Cycling Academy 9:10
88 Robert Gesink (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 9:10
89 Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 9:10
90 Nico Denz (GER) AG2R – La Mondiale 9:10
91 Steve Morabito (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 9:10
92 Jacopo Mosca (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 9:10
93 Manuele Mori (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 9:10
94 Alessandro Tonelli (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 9:10
95 Giulio Ciccone (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 9:10
96 Kristian Sbaragli (ITA) Israel Cycling Academy 9:10
97 Alex Dowsett (ENG) Katusha – Alpecin 9:10
98 Alex Turrin (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 9:10
99 Víctor De La Parte Gonzalez (ESP) Movistar 9:10
100 Rubén Fernández Andújar (ESP) Movistar 9:10
101 Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERI) Dimension Data 9:10
102 Kilian Frankiny (SUI) BMC Racing Team 9:10
103 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 9:10
104 Jean-Pierre ‘Jempy’ Drucker (LUX) BMC Racing Team 9:10
105 Rémi Cavagna (FRA) Quick Step Floors 9:10
106 Mirco Maestri (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 9:10
107 Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ) Astana 9:10
108 Baptiste Planckaert (BEL) Katusha – Alpecin 9:10
109 Tanel Kangert (EST) Astana 9:10
110 Manuele Boaro (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 9:10
111 Niklas Eg (DEN) Trek – Segafredo 9:10
112 Tony Martin (GER) Katusha – Alpecin 9:10
113 Davide Ballerini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 9:10
114 Cesare Benedetti (ITA) Bora – Hansgrohe 9:10
115 Vegard Stake Laengen (NOR) UAE Team Emirates 9:10
116 Chad Haga (USA) Sunweb 9:10
117 Andreas Schillinger (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 9:10
118 Antonio Nibali (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 9:10
119 Matteo Montaguti (ITA) AG2R – La Mondiale 9:10
120 Sander Armée (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 9:10
121 Lars Ytting Bak (DEN) Lotto – Soudal 9:10
122 Laurent Didier (LUX) Trek – Segafredo 9:10
123 Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) Mitchelton – Scott 9:10
124 Domen Novak (SLO) Bahrain – Merida 9:10
125 Nicolas Roche (IRL) BMC Racing Team 9:10
126 Antonio Pedrero Lopez (ESP) Movistar 9:10
127 Christian Knees (GER) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:10
128 Salvatore Puccio (ITA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:10
129 Boy Van Poppel (NED) Trek – Segafredo 9:10
130 Koen Bouwman (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 9:10
131 Elia Viviani (ITA) Quick Step Floors 9:54
132 Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Quick Step Floors 12:42
133 Roy Curvers (NED) Sunweb 12:42
134 Manuel Belletti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 12:42
135 Jérémy Roy (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 12:42
136 Mitchell Docker (AUS) EF Education First – Drapac 12:42
137 Chris Hamilton (AUS) Sunweb 12:42
138 Jos Van Emden (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 12:42
139 Zakkari Dempster (AUS) Israel Cycling Academy 12:42
140 Ryan Mullen (IRL) Trek – Segafredo 12:42
141 Frederik Frison (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 12:42
142 Manuel Senni (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 12:42
143 Jens Debusschere (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 12:42
144 Sam Bennett (IRL) Bora – Hansgrohe 12:42
145 Thomas Scully (NZL) EF Education First – Drapac 12:42
146 Sam Bewley (NZL) Mitchelton – Scott 12:42
147 Jan Hirt (CZE) Astana 12:50
148 Florian Sénéchal (FRA) Quick Step Floors 13:29
149 Giuseppe Fonzi (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 13:34
150 Eugert Zhupa (ALB) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 13:34
151 William Bonnet (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 13:34
152 Michael Mørkøv (DEN) Quick Step Floors 13:34
153 Marco Frapporti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 13:34
154 Paolo Simion (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 13:45
155 Igor Antón Hernandez (ESP) Dimension Data 13:45
156 Maxim Belkov (RUS) Katusha – Alpecin 13:45
157 Guy Sagiv (ISR) Israel Cycling Academy 13:45
158 Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP) Trek – Segafredo 13:45
159 Liam Bertazzo (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 13:45
160 Marco Coledan (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 13:45
161 Gijs Van Hoecke (BEL) Lotto NL – Jumbo 13:45
162 Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Sky Professional Cycling Team 13:45
163 Victor Campenaerts (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 14:24
164 Lennard Hofstede (NED) Sunweb 14:35
165 Svein Tuft (CAN) Mitchelton – Scott 14:35
166 Danny Van Poppel (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 14:35
167 Mads Pedersen (DEN) Trek – Segafredo 14:39
168 Mads Würtz Schmidt (DEN) Katusha – Alpecin 14:39
169 Hugh Carthy (GBR) EF Education First – Drapac 15:16

fonte: www.gli-sport.info