Giro d’Italia 2018 – classifica generale – tappa 19

 venerdì 25 maggio 2018  – tappa 19 –


Venaria Reale-Bardonecchia – km 185 – (Percorsi km 3242,4 alla media di 40,342 km/h)

classifica generale:


1 Chris Froome (GBR) Sky Professional Cycling Team 80:21:59
2 Tom Dumoulin (NED) Sunweb 0:40
3 Thibaut Pinot (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 4:17
4 Miguel Angel López Moreno (COL) Astana 4:57
5 Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) Movistar 5:44
6 Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 8:03
7 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (ESP) Astana 11:08
8 Patrick Konrad (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 12:19
9 George Bennett (NZL) Lotto NL – Jumbo 12:35
10 Sam Oomen (NED) Sunweb 14:18
11 Davide Formolo (ITA) Bora – Hansgrohe 15:16
12 Alexandre Geniez (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 16:29
13 Rohan Dennis (AUS) BMC Racing Team 16:38
14 Wout Poels (NED) Sky Professional Cycling Team 17:40
15 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL) Sky Professional Cycling Team 26:02
16 José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR) Katusha – Alpecin 28:16
17 Sébastien Reichenbach (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 35:29
18 Simon Yates (GBR) Mitchelton – Scott 35:42
19 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL) Movistar 40:47
20 Georg Preidler (AUT) Groupama – FDJ 53:55
21 Michael Woods (CAN) EF Education First – Drapac 57:18
22 Hubert Dupont (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:01:03
23 Gianluca Brambilla (ITA) Trek – Segafredo 1:01:10
24 Maximilian Schachmann (GER) Quick Step Floors 1:02:07
25 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (ESP) Mitchelton – Scott 1:04:29
26 Diego Ulissi (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 1:12:20
27 Luis León Sánchez Gil (ESP) Astana 1:12:22
28 Valerio Conti (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 1:14:04
29 Fausto Masnada (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:20:20
30 Robert Gesink (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 1:23:41
31 Matej Mohoric (SLO) Bahrain – Merida 1:31:18
32 Felix Großschartner (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 1:32:12
33 Jack Haig (AUS) Mitchelton – Scott 1:34:10
34 Matteo Montaguti (ITA) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:37:41
35 Ben Hermans (BEL) Israel Cycling Academy 1:45:32
36 Jan Hirt (CZE) Astana 1:47:18
37 Quentin Jauregui (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:49:47
38 Mattia Cattaneo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:50:12
39 Laurens Ten Dam (NED) Sunweb 1:51:17
40 Enrico Battaglin (ITA) Lotto NL – Jumbo 1:51:26
41 Jan Polanc (SLO) UAE Team Emirates 1:54:03
42 Maurits Lammertink (NED) Katusha – Alpecin 1:54:52
43 Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 1:54:55
44 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data 1:55:30
45 François Bidard (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:55:36
46 Víctor De La Parte Gonzalez (ESP) Movistar 1:59:26
47 Eros Capecchi (ITA) Quick Step Floors 2:02:55
48 Giulio Ciccone (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 2:11:13
49 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First – Drapac 2:12:18
50 Roman Kreuziger (CZE) Mitchelton – Scott 2:12:21
51 Kilian Frankiny (SUI) BMC Racing Team 2:15:20
52 Christoph Pfingsten (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 2:16:32
53 Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:16:45
54 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL) Trek – Segafredo 2:19:15
55 Rubén Plaza Molina (ESP) Israel Cycling Academy 2:21:44
56 Kenny Elissonde (FRA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:24:38
57 Nico Denz (GER) AG2R – La Mondiale 2:26:34
58 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL) UAE Team Emirates 2:28:31
59 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First – Drapac 2:29:48
60 Rodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:30:00
61 Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) BMC Racing Team 2:31:37
62 Adam Hansen (AUS) Lotto – Soudal 2:32:01
63 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (ESP) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:33:48
64 Andrey Zeits (KAZ) Astana 2:34:22
65 Koen Bouwman (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 2:36:47
66 Marco Marcato (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 2:40:17
67 Chad Haga (USA) Sunweb 2:41:17
68 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL) Mitchelton – Scott 2:42:02
69 Davide Ballerini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:45:08
70 Sander Armée (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 2:47:53
71 Manuele Boaro (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 2:50:36
72 Davide Villella (ITA) Astana 2:50:57
73 Salvatore Puccio (ITA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:51:46
74 Manuele Mori (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 2:53:24
75 Anthony Roux (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 3:00:19
76 Hugh Carthy (GBR) EF Education First – Drapac 3:03:56
77 Steve Morabito (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 3:05:41
78 Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 3:09:22
79 Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) Mitchelton – Scott 3:09:23
80 Zdenek Stybar (CZE) Quick Step Floors 3:11:11
81 Krists Neilands (LAT) Israel Cycling Academy 3:11:18
82 Mads Würtz Schmidt (DEN) Katusha – Alpecin 3:13:38
83 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 3:14:39
84 Dayer Quintana Rojas (COL) Movistar 3:15:03
85 Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERI) Dimension Data 3:15:08
86 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 3:19:02
87 Sacha Modolo (ITA) EF Education First – Drapac 3:25:54
88 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP) BMC Racing Team 3:26:32
89 Andrea Vendrame (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 3:27:09
90 Antonio Pedrero Lopez (ESP) Movistar 3:27:46
91 Niklas Eg (DEN) Trek – Segafredo 3:28:51
92 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 3:30:33
93 Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) Movistar 3:30:48
94 Laurent Didier (LUX) Trek – Segafredo 3:31:36
95 Jos Van Emden (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 3:34:53
96 Antonio Nibali (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 3:35:01
97 Enrico Barbin (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 3:39:38
98 Rubén Fernández Andújar (ESP) Movistar 3:40:42
99 Vegard Stake Laengen (NOR) UAE Team Emirates 3:41:08
100 Clément Venturini (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 3:41:27
101 Jacopo Mosca (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 3:42:25
102 Viatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS) Katusha – Alpecin 3:42:27
103 Lars Ytting Bak (DEN) Lotto – Soudal 3:42:31
104 Michael Mørkøv (DEN) Quick Step Floors 3:43:27
105 Alex Turrin (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 3:43:48
106 Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ) Astana 3:43:59
107 Cesare Benedetti (ITA) Bora – Hansgrohe 3:44:12
108 Jérémy Roy (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 3:45:10
109 Christian Knees (GER) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:45:50
110 Kristian Sbaragli (ITA) Israel Cycling Academy 3:49:00
111 Chris Hamilton (AUS) Sunweb 3:50:38
112 Sam Bennett (IRL) Bora – Hansgrohe 3:51:06
113 Tony Martin (GER) Katusha – Alpecin 3:51:44
114 Niccolo Bonifazio (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 3:53:43
115 Domen Novak (SLO) Bahrain – Merida 3:55:43
116 Bert-Jan Lindeman (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 3:56:54
117 Rémi Cavagna (FRA) Quick Step Floors 3:56:56
118 Baptiste Planckaert (BEL) Katusha – Alpecin 4:00:15
119 Guillaume Boivin (CAN) Israel Cycling Academy 4:00:44
120 Jean-Pierre ‘Jempy’ Drucker (LUX) BMC Racing Team 4:00:50
121 Marco Frapporti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 4:02:07
122 Alex Dowsett (ENG) Katusha – Alpecin 4:02:24
123 Danny Van Poppel (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 4:04:12
124 Gijs Van Hoecke (BEL) Lotto NL – Jumbo 4:04:56
125 Manuel Belletti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 4:06:22
126 Jürgen Roelandts (BEL) BMC Racing Team 4:06:24
127 Simone Andreetta (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 4:07:22
128 Zakkari Dempster (AUS) Israel Cycling Academy 4:10:11
129 Maxim Belkov (RUS) Katusha – Alpecin 4:11:40
130 Roy Curvers (NED) Sunweb 4:15:31
131 Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Quick Step Floors 4:15:40
132 Sam Bewley (NZL) Mitchelton – Scott 4:16:19
133 Mitchell Docker (AUS) EF Education First – Drapac 4:17:01
134 Elia Viviani (ITA) Quick Step Floors 4:17:38
135 Tom Van Asbroeck (BEL) EF Education First – Drapac 4:18:27
136 Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP) Trek – Segafredo 4:19:43
137 Florian Sénéchal (FRA) Quick Step Floors 4:20:02
138 Jens Debusschere (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 4:24:30
139 Boy Van Poppel (NED) Trek – Segafredo 4:26:10
140 Ryan Mullen (IRL) Trek – Segafredo 4:28:43
141 Andreas Schillinger (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 4:29:04
142 Guy Sagiv (ISR) Israel Cycling Academy 4:36:13
143 Frederik Frison (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 4:36:30
144 Liam Bertazzo (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 4:38:46
145 Lennard Hofstede (NED) Sunweb 4:39:24
146 Mads Pedersen (DEN) Trek – Segafredo 4:40:38
147 Paolo Simion (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 4:44:41
148 Marco Coledan (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 4:52:38
149 Svein Tuft (CAN) Mitchelton – Scott 4:53:23
150 Eugert Zhupa (ALB) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 4:54:45
151 Giuseppe Fonzi (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 5:07:59

fonte: www.gli-sport.info