Giro d’Italia 2018 – classifica generale – tappa 18

 giovedì 24 maggio 2018  – tappa 18 –


Abbiategrasso-Prato Nevoso – km 196 – (Percorsi km 3058,4 alla media di 40,714 km/h)

classifica generale:


1 Simon Yates (GBR) Mitchelton – Scott 75:06:24
2 Tom Dumoulin (NED) Sunweb 0:28
3 Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 2:43
4 Chris Froome (GBR) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:22
5 Thibaut Pinot (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 4:24
6 Miguel Angel López Moreno (COL) Astana 4:54
7 Rohan Dennis (AUS) BMC Racing Team 5:09
8 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (ESP) Astana 5:54
9 Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU) Movistar 5:59
10 Patrick Konrad (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 7:05
11 George Bennett (NZL) Lotto NL – Jumbo 7:06
12 Ben O’Connor (AUS) Dimension Data 7:45
13 Sam Oomen (NED) Sunweb 9:04
14 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL) Movistar 9:28
15 Wout Poels (NED) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:40
16 Alexandre Geniez (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 9:53
17 Davide Formolo (ITA) Bora – Hansgrohe 10:03
18 José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR) Katusha – Alpecin 16:30
19 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL) Sky Professional Cycling Team 18:02
20 Maximilian Schachmann (GER) Quick Step Floors 26:25
21 Michael Woods (CAN) EF Education First – Drapac 26:52
22 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (ESP) Mitchelton – Scott 28:47
23 Mickaël Chérel (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 32:00
24 Sébastien Reichenbach (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 32:25
25 Georg Preidler (AUT) Groupama – FDJ 37:32
26 Hubert Dupont (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 39:23
27 Fabio Aru (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 45:44
28 Fausto Masnada (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 48:11
29 Gianluca Brambilla (ITA) Trek – Segafredo 49:59
30 Diego Ulissi (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 50:46
31 Valerio Conti (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 52:24
32 Luis León Sánchez Gil (ESP) Astana 55:59
33 Jack Haig (AUS) Mitchelton – Scott 58:28
34 Matej Mohoric (SLO) Bahrain – Merida 59:00
35 Felix Großschartner (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 1:00:16
36 Robert Gesink (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 1:11:09
37 Mattia Cattaneo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:14:30
38 Matteo Montaguti (ITA) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:14:50
39 Jan Hirt (CZE) Astana 1:17:35
40 Quentin Jauregui (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:17:38
41 Enrico Battaglin (ITA) Lotto NL – Jumbo 1:19:17
42 Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 1:22:13
43 Jan Polanc (SLO) UAE Team Emirates 1:22:44
44 Maurits Lammertink (NED) Katusha – Alpecin 1:23:33
45 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data 1:25:47
46 Laurens Ten Dam (NED) Sunweb 1:27:26
47 Víctor De La Parte Gonzalez (ESP) Movistar 1:28:07
48 François Bidard (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:33:56
49 Ben Hermans (BEL) Israel Cycling Academy 1:34:41
50 Christoph Pfingsten (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 1:35:56
51 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First – Drapac 1:36:17
52 Roman Kreuziger (CZE) Mitchelton – Scott 1:36:39
53 Giulio Ciccone (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 1:39:04
54 Eros Capecchi (ITA) Quick Step Floors 1:40:32
55 Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:46:03
56 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL) Trek – Segafredo 1:46:50
57 Rubén Plaza Molina (ESP) Israel Cycling Academy 1:47:09
58 Adam Hansen (AUS) Lotto – Soudal 1:51:25
59 Nico Denz (GER) AG2R – La Mondiale 1:52:21
60 Kenny Elissonde (FRA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:52:42
61 Kilian Frankiny (SUI) BMC Racing Team 1:55:22
62 Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) BMC Racing Team 1:56:54
63 Rodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:58:41
64 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First – Drapac 2:00:05
65 Chad Haga (USA) Sunweb 2:00:41
66 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL) Mitchelton – Scott 2:01:26
67 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (ESP) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:01:41
68 Louis Vervaeke (BEL) Sunweb 2:04:24
69 Andrey Zeits (KAZ) Astana 2:04:39
70 Marco Marcato (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 2:05:29
71 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL) UAE Team Emirates 2:06:51
72 Sander Armée (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 2:07:17
73 Manuele Boaro (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 2:09:15
74 Koen Bouwman (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 2:12:34
75 Davide Ballerini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:12:53
76 Salvatore Puccio (ITA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:19:50
77 Davide Villella (ITA) Astana 2:21:14
78 Manuele Mori (ITA) UAE Team Emirates 2:21:28
79 Anthony Roux (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 2:29:00
80 Hugh Carthy (GBR) EF Education First – Drapac 2:31:56
81 Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) Mitchelton – Scott 2:33:35
82 Steve Morabito (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 2:34:22
83 Dayer Quintana Rojas (COL) Movistar 2:34:27
84 Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERI) Dimension Data 2:34:32
85 Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 2:34:57
86 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 2:38:24
87 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 2:38:26
88 Krists Neilands (LAT) Israel Cycling Academy 2:39:03
89 Zdenek Stybar (CZE) Quick Step Floors 2:39:11
90 Mads Würtz Schmidt (DEN) Katusha – Alpecin 2:40:38
91 Sacha Modolo (ITA) EF Education First – Drapac 2:44:59
92 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP) BMC Racing Team 2:45:56
93 Andrea Vendrame (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:46:33
94 Laurent Didier (LUX) Trek – Segafredo 2:49:19
95 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 2:49:57
96 Antonio Pedrero Lopez (ESP) Movistar 2:51:24
97 Antonio Nibali (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 2:53:44
98 Jos Van Emden (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 2:54:17
99 Niklas Eg (DEN) Trek – Segafredo 2:56:42
100 Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) Movistar 2:58:48
101 Enrico Barbin (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 2:59:02
102 Clément Venturini (FRA) AG2R – La Mondiale 3:00:51
103 Viatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS) Katusha – Alpecin 3:00:53
104 Lars Ytting Bak (DEN) Lotto – Soudal 3:01:55
105 Michael Mørkøv (DEN) Quick Step Floors 3:02:51
106 Alex Turrin (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 3:03:12
107 Cesare Benedetti (ITA) Bora – Hansgrohe 3:03:36
108 Vegard Stake Laengen (NOR) UAE Team Emirates 3:03:51
109 Rubén Fernández Andújar (ESP) Movistar 3:04:27
110 Kristian Sbaragli (ITA) Israel Cycling Academy 3:07:04
111 Jacopo Mosca (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 3:10:16
112 Sam Bennett (IRL) Bora – Hansgrohe 3:10:30
113 Tony Martin (GER) Katusha – Alpecin 3:11:08
114 Niccolo Bonifazio (ITA) Bahrain – Merida 3:13:07
115 Jérémy Roy (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 3:13:51
116 Christian Knees (GER) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:13:54
117 Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ) Astana 3:14:16
118 Chris Hamilton (AUS) Sunweb 3:14:56
119 Rémi Cavagna (FRA) Quick Step Floors 3:16:20
120 Baptiste Planckaert (BEL) Katusha – Alpecin 3:19:39
121 Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:19:45
122 Guillaume Boivin (CAN) Israel Cycling Academy 3:20:08
123 Bert-Jan Lindeman (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 3:20:23
124 Mirco Maestri (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 3:21:05
125 Danny Van Poppel (NED) Lotto NL – Jumbo 3:23:36
126 Domen Novak (SLO) Bahrain – Merida 3:23:43
127 Gijs Van Hoecke (BEL) Lotto NL – Jumbo 3:24:20
128 Jean-Pierre ‘Jempy’ Drucker (LUX) BMC Racing Team 3:25:08
129 Manuel Belletti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 3:25:46
130 Marco Frapporti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 3:26:25
131 Alex Dowsett (ENG) Katusha – Alpecin 3:26:42
132 Simone Andreetta (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 3:26:46
133 Maxim Belkov (RUS) Katusha – Alpecin 3:29:00
134 Zakkari Dempster (AUS) Israel Cycling Academy 3:29:35
135 Jürgen Roelandts (BEL) BMC Racing Team 3:31:54
136 Roy Curvers (NED) Sunweb 3:34:55
137 Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Quick Step Floors 3:35:04
138 Sam Bewley (NZL) Mitchelton – Scott 3:35:43
139 Mitchell Docker (AUS) EF Education First – Drapac 3:36:25
140 Elia Viviani (ITA) Quick Step Floors 3:37:02
141 Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP) Trek – Segafredo 3:39:07
142 Florian Sénéchal (FRA) Quick Step Floors 3:39:26
143 William Bonnet (FRA) Groupama – FDJ 3:40:33
144 Jens Debusschere (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 3:42:13
145 Tom Van Asbroeck (BEL) EF Education First – Drapac 3:42:45
146 Boy Van Poppel (NED) Trek – Segafredo 3:44:09
147 Ryan Mullen (IRL) Trek – Segafredo 3:48:07
148 Andreas Schillinger (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 3:48:28
149 Frederik Frison (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 3:54:07
150 Guy Sagiv (ISR) Israel Cycling Academy 3:55:37
151 Liam Bertazzo (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 3:58:10
152 Mads Pedersen (DEN) Trek – Segafredo 3:58:17
153 Lennard Hofstede (NED) Sunweb 3:58:48
154 Paolo Simion (ITA) Bardiani Valvole – CSF Inox 4:03:43
155 Marco Coledan (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 4:10:37
156 Svein Tuft (CAN) Mitchelton – Scott 4:12:47
157 Eugert Zhupa (ALB) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 4:14:09
158 Giuseppe Fonzi (ITA) Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia 4:25:58

fonte: www.gli-sport.info